Free delivery from 80 € of purchases
Shopping Cart

Privacy policy

ZANERIH.COM PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on 05/12/2020.

PREAMBLE

This privacy policy informs you about how ZANERIH uses and protects the information you provide to us when you use this site accessible from the following URL: ZANERIH.COM (hereinafter the "Site").

Please note that this privacy policy may be amended or supplemented at any time by ZANERIH, in particular with a view to complying with any legal or technological development. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These changes are binding on the user once they have been informed of the posting of the updated privacy policy, and have accepted it. 

ARTICLE 1. PARTIES

This privacy policy is applicable between the publisher of the Site, hereinafter " the Editor ", And any person connecting to the Site, hereinafter" the user ».

ARTICLE 2. DEFINITIONS

« Site contents » : elements of any kind published on the Site, whether or not protected by intellectual property rights, such as texts, images, designs, presentations, videos, diagrams, structures, databases or software.

« Editor » : ZANERIH, Auto entrepreneur taken in its capacity as publisher of the Site.

"User" : any person connecting to the Site.

"Site" : website accessible at the URL ZANERIH.COM, as well as related sub-sites, mirror sites, portals and URL variations.

ARTICLE 3. SCOPE

This privacy policy is applicable to all Users. Clicking on "I accept" when registering on the Site will imply your full acceptance thereof. Likewise, clicking on "I accept" in the information banner relating to cookies displayed on the Site confirms your acceptance, while allowing you to customize the cookies that will or will not be applied to you. By the same token, you acknowledge that you have fully understood and accepted them without restriction.

The User recognizes the evidential value of the Publisher's automatic registration systems and, except for him to provide proof to the contrary, he waives the right to contest them in the event of a dispute.

Acceptance of this privacy policy assumes that Users have the necessary legal capacity for this or that they are at least 16 years old, or failing that, that they have the authorization of a guardian or curator if they are incapable, of their legal representative if they are under 16, or else they hold a mandate if they are acting on behalf of a legal person.

ARTICLE 4. PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016 and with the national legislation in force, the Publisher provides you with the following information:

4.1. Identity of the controller

The person responsible for the collection and the data processed on the Site is ZANERIH, Auto entrepreneur, whose head office is located 3 Rue du Docteur Leray 891611154.

4.2. Data collection by the Publisher

4.2.1. Data collected
4.2.1.1 Data collected while browsing the Site

When browsing the Site, you agree that the Publisher collects information relating to: the content that you consult and on which you click; demographic data; the device used and its software environment; your location; your connection data (timetables, IP address, etc.).

4.2.1.2. Data collected when using the contact form or contact email address

The use of the contact form or the contact email address by the User implies the collection by the Editor of the following personal data: name, first name, e-mail address *, telephone number.

Personal data followed by an asterisk are required for the use of the contact form. Users who do not wish to provide the information required for using the contact form will not be able to send a message to the Editor directly from the Site.

4.2.1.3. Data collected during registration on the Site

The use of the registration form by the User implies the collection by the Publisher of the following personal data: name *, first name *, postal address *, email address *, date of birth, telephone number. 

Personal data followed by an asterisk are required for registration on the Site. Users who do not wish to provide the information required for using the registration form will not be able to register directly from the Site.

4.2.1.4. Data collected when using the newsletter form

As part of the use of the newsletter form, the Publisher may need to collect and process: your email address.

4.2.2. Purposes of the collection of personal data

The data collected during navigation is subject to automated processing with the aim of:

  • Check the identity of people;
  • Ensure and improve the security of services;
  • Develop, operate, improve, provide and manage the Site;
  • Contextualize and improve the User experience;
  • Send information and contact people, including by e-mail;
  • Target advertising content;
  • Avoid any illicit or illegal activity;
  • Enforce the conditions relating to the use of the Site.

The data collected when using the contact form or the contact email address is subject to automated processing for the purpose of:

  • Check the identity of people;
  • Ensure and improve the security of services;
  • Contextualize and improve the User experience;
  • Send information and contact people, including by e-mail;
  • Target advertising content;
  • Avoid any illicit or illegal activity.

The data collected during registration is subject to automated processing for the purpose of:

  • Execute its contractual commitments;
  • Check the identity of people;
  • Ensure and improve the security of services;
  • Develop, operate, improve, provide and manage the Site;
  • Contextualize and improve the User experience;
  • Send information and contact people, including by e-mail;
  • Avoid any illicit or illegal activity;
  • Enforce the conditions relating to the use of the Site.

The data collected when using the newsletter form is subject to automated processing for the purpose of:

  • send newsletters to the User.
4.2.3. Legal basis for processing

The data collected during browsing has as a legal basis the legitimate interest of the Publisher, namely to carry out an analysis of behavior on the Site and to obtain improved security and operation of the Site. Some of this data, such as that resulting from the implementation of certain cookies, may have the consent of individuals as a legal basis. 

The data collected when using the contact form or using the contact email address is legally based on the consent of the persons concerned.

The data collected during registration has a contractual relationship as a legal basis.

The data collected when using the newsletter form is legally based on the consent of the data subjects.

4.2.4. Data recipients

The data collected can only be viewed by members of the Publisher's management, by the staff in charge of preparing your order as well as by the staff in charge of managing the Site, and are never made freely viewable by a person. third-party physics.

4.2.5. Retention period of personal data

Personal data collected during browsing is kept for a reasonable period of time necessary for the proper administration of the Site and for a maximum of 12 months, or until the consent of the persons concerned is withdrawn. 

The personal data collected when using the contact form or when sending to the contact email address is kept for a reasonable period of time necessary for the proper management of the User's request, and for a maximum of 12 months.

The data collected during registration is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship between the Publisher and the User.

The data collected when using the newsletter form is kept until the consent of the data subjects is withdrawn. 

At the end of each of these deadlines, the Publisher will archive this data and keep it for the time during which its liability may be called into question. 

After this retention period, the Publisher undertakes to permanently delete the data of the persons concerned.

4.2.6. Security and confidentiality of personal data

Personal data is stored in secure conditions, using current technical means, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and the national legislation in force.

4.2.7. Minimization of personal data

The Publisher can also collect and process any data voluntarily transmitted by a User, in particular via the free field of the contact form. 

The Publisher guides Users as much as possible when they provide unnecessary or superfluous personal data.

The Publisher undertakes to keep and process only the data strictly necessary for its activities, and will delete any unnecessary data received as soon as possible.

4.3. Respect for rights

You have the following rights regarding your personal data, which you can exercise by writing to us at our postal address or by sending an email to the following address: info@zanerih.com.

4.3.1. Right of information, access and communication of data

You have the option of accessing the personal data that concerns you.

Due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on the Publisher, your request will only be processed if you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the event of an email request) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the event of a written request), both accompanied by the words "I certify on my honor that the copy of this identity document corresponds to the original. Done at… on… ”followed by your signature.

To help you in your process, you will find here a mail model developed by the CNIL.

4.3.2. Right of rectification, deletion and right to be forgotten

You have the option of requesting the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of your personal data, which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete, if applicable.

You can also define general and specific directives relating to the fate of personal data after your death. Where appropriate, the heirs of a deceased person may require the death of their relative to be taken into account and / or the necessary updates to be made.

To help you in your process, you will find here a mail model developed by the CNIL.

4.3.3. Right to object to data processing

You have the possibility to object to the processing of your personal data. 

To do so, you should send an email to the following address: info@zanerih.com. In this email, you will need to specify the data you wish to have deleted as well as the reasons justifying this request, except in the case of commercial prospecting.

4.3.4. Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a transferable, open and readable format.

4.3.5. Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data by the Publisher be restricted. Thus, your data can only be kept and no longer used by the Publisher.

4.3.6. Withdrawal of consent

Your consent is essential for the processing of your data by the Publisher. However, you can withdraw it at any time. This withdrawal will lead to the deletion of your personal data. 

The services requiring the processing of your data by the Publisher will however no longer be accessible.

4.3.7. Reply duration

The Publisher undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which may not exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

4.3.8. Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that the Publisher is not respecting its obligations with regard to your personal information, you can address a complaint or request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request here.

4.4. Transfer of collected data 

4.4.1. Transfer to partners

The Publisher informs you that we use authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and communicate the data collected on the Site.

The Publisher has previously ensured the implementation by its providers of adequate guarantees and compliance with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and data protection, for example via the US PrivacyShield.

The User consents to the data collected being sent by the Publisher to its partners and being processed by these partners as part of third-party services, namely:

 

Partner Quality Country of destination Treatment performed Guarantees
Facebook Analytics Subcontractor and Co-processor USA (Privacy Shield) Development of commercial statistics in order to generate reports on Internet user interactions. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Facebook Ads manager Subcontractor and Co-processor USA (Privacy Shield) Carrying out operations relating to prospecting. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Google analytics Subcontractor and Co-processor USA (Privacy Shield) Development of commercial statistics in order to generate reports on Internet user interactions. https://policies.google.com/privacy
Google + Subcontractor and Co-processor USA (Privacy Shield) Management of people's opinions on products, services or content. https://policies.google.com/privacy
Youtube Co-responsible USA (Privacy Shield) Video hosting. https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr&gl=fr
Instagram Co-responsible USA (Privacy Shield) Management of people's opinions on products, services or content. https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
Gmail Subcontractor and Co-processor USA (Privacy Shield) E-mail sending service. https://policies.google.com/privacy
Facebook Co-contractor USA (Privacy Shield) Management of people's opinions on products, services or content. https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Linkedin Co-contractor USA (Privacy Shield) Management of people's opinions on products, services or content. https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

4.4.2. Transfer on requisition or court order

The User also consents to the Publisher communicating the data collected to any person, upon request from a state authority or by judicial decision.

4.4.3. Transfer as part of a merger or acquisition

If the Publisher is involved in a merger, sale of assets, financing operation, liquidation or bankruptcy or in an acquisition of all or part of its activity by another company, the User agrees that the data collected are transmitted by the Publisher to this company and that this company carries out the processing of personal data referred to in this privacy policy instead of the Publisher.

ARTICLE 5. POLICY RELATING TO TRACERS / COOKIES

When you first connect to the Publisher's Site, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files called "cookies". Our cookie policy allows you to better understand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our Site. In particular, it informs you about all the cookies on our Site, their purpose, and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

5.1. Use of trackers / cookies

The Publisher of this Site may install a cookie and other tracker on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website.

"Cookies" (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we offer you.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find a table below listing the different types of cookies that may be used on the Publisher's site, their name, their purpose and their retention period.

5.2. Purposes of tracers

With the help of the information contained in the tracers and cookies used, the Editor can analyze the frequentation and the use made of the Site and, if necessary, facilitate and improve navigation, carry out prospecting operations, develop commercial statistics. or display targeted advertisements.

5.3. Tracers used

 

Partner Purpose of processing Partner conditions
Shopify Access to secure areas, management of browsing history https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies
 

 

5.4. Configuration of your preferences on cookies

When you log on to the Publisher's Site for the first time, a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner allows you to make a choice as to which cookies you accept or refuse to deposit on your terminal. You will be deemed to have given your consent to the deposit of cookies by clicking on the "I accept" icon, either globally or individually. Conversely, you will be deemed to have refused the deposit of cookies by clicking on the "I refuse" icon, once again, this choice may relate to all cookies, or to some of them only. In the absence of a choice, you will be deemed to have refused the deposit of cookies. Your decision will be saved for 6 months and may be subject to change at any time.

5.4.1 Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (Cnil), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy to the extent that they are issued and managed by the Publisher.

5.4.2 Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies as well as social network sharing cookies (such as Facebook, Twitter, Youtube and Instagram).

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the visits and use of various elements of the Site (such as the content / pages you have visited). This data helps to improve the ergonomics of the Publisher's Site.

5.5. Maximum shelf life of tracers

The plotters are intended to be stored on the User's computer station for a period of up to 12 months. These data are kept in secure conditions, using current technical means, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations and the national legislation in force.

5.6. Opposition to the use of tracers

5.6.1. Faculty of opposition to the use of tracers

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

The User can delete or deactivate the use of tracers whenever he wishes by modifying the settings of his browser. It is possible to consult the Site without tracers. However, certain additional functions of the Site may not work if the User has deactivated the use of plotters, such as the autocompletion of forms or navigation indicators.

5.6.2. Settings

For more information on the tools for controlling cookies, you can consult here the dedicated page on the CNIL website.

5.6.2.1. Browser settings

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. The User can configure his browser software so that cookies are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that his acceptance or refusal of cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be saved on his terminal.

For the management of cookies and User choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences in terms of cookies:

5.6.2.2. Settings using additional modules

The User can also delete or oppose the installation of cookies on his workstation by installing an extension on his browser, such as Ghostery, to download here

ARTICLE 6. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY 

6.1. Legal protection of Site Content

The Contents of the Site are liable to be protected by copyright and database law. Any representation, reproduction, translation, adaptation or transformation, in whole or in part, carried out illegally and without the consent of the Publisher or of his successors or assigns constitutes a violation of Books I and III of the Intellectual Property Code and will be liable to to give rise to legal proceedings for infringement

6.2. Contractual protection of Site Content

The User contractually agrees with the Publisher not to use, reproduce or represent, in any way whatsoever, the Content of the Site, whether or not they are protected by intellectual property rights, for a purpose other than that of their reading by a robot or a browser. This prohibition does not apply to indexing robots whose sole purpose is to scan the content of the Site for indexing purposes.

ARTICLE 7. FINAL STIPULATIONS

7.1. Modifications 

This Privacy Policy may be modified at any time by the Publisher. The conditions applicable to the User are those in effect when connecting to the Site. Any substantial modification of this privacy policy will be the subject of information when the User logs in for the first time following their entry into force. This new privacy policy will then have to be accepted again.

7.2. Entirety

The nullity of one of the clauses of this contract will not entail the nullity of the other clauses of the contract or of the contract as a whole, which will retain their full effect and scope. In such a case, the parties must, as far as possible, replace the canceled stipulation by a valid stipulation corresponding to the spirit and the object of the present.

7.3. No waiver

The absence of exercise by the Publisher of the rights which are recognized to him by the present can in no case be interpreted as a waiver of the assertion of said rights.

7.4. Languages

These conditions are offered in French.

7.5. Unfair terms

The stipulations of these conditions apply subject to compliance with the mandatory provisions of the Consumer Code concerning unfair terms in contracts concluded between a professional and a consumer.

ARTICLE 8. DISPUTES

8.1. Applicable right

This Privacy Policy is subject to the application of French law and European regulations, in particular the European Data Protection Regulation.

8.2. Disputes

By virtue of the ordinance n ° 2015-1033 of August 20, 2015, all disputes which could arise within the framework of the execution of these general conditions and for which the solution could not be found beforehand amicably between the parties should be submitted to Medicys.

8.3. Arbitration

Any dispute relating to or in connection with this contract will be settled by arbitration in accordance with the regulations Fast Arbitrator of the Digital Arbitration and Mediation Institute.

en
×
Welcome Newcomer